KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

privacy glass

Spanish translation: cristal polarizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:privacy glass
Spanish translation:cristal polarizado
Entered by: Mario Chavez

10:28 Nov 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: privacy glass
And if you choose the Sportage 4-door, you’ll get great standard features like alloy wheels, privacy glass, air conditioning and an AM/FM/Cassette stereo.
Mario Chavez
cristal polarizado
Explanation:
experiencia
Selected response from:

Cecilia Benitez
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta excelente.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vidrio polarizado
Rick Henry
4cristal polarizado
Cecilia Benitez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vidrio polarizado


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPaul Roige
8 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias: Hay 442 respuestas en Google y 342 para cristal.
30 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cristal polarizado


Explanation:
experiencia

Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta excelente.