KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bypass radar

Spanish translation: radar secundario opcional, radar de derivación optativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bypass radar
Spanish translation:radar secundario opcional, radar de derivación optativo
Entered by: Egmont

03:31 Nov 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / radar equipment
English term or phrase: bypass radar
Using an optional Radar Bypass, radar data can be distributed through an independent path to specific Controller Working Positions which provide basic SSR-only tracking.
Pilar
radar secundario opcional, radar de derivación optativo
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1radar secundario opcional, radar de derivación optativo
Egmont
4radar secundario opcional, radar de derivación optativo
Egmont
4radar secundario opcional, radar de derivación optativo
Egmont


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radar secundario opcional, radar de derivación optativo


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://britannica.com
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
54 mins
  -> ¡Thanks again!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radar secundario opcional, radar de derivación optativo


Explanation:
vid. refs.
***************


Búsqueda Avanzada Preferencias Herramientas del idioma Sugerencias de Búsqueda


Buscar en la Web Buscar sólo páginas en español

La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó bypass radar en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 13,500. La búsqueda tardó 0.18 segundos.

Device listing for Radar - Memory - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Radar - Memory. ... Suggested Synchronous FIFOs devices: ... SN54ABT3614, Bidirectional,Bus
Match,Bypass Register,Byte Swap,Parity Generation & Checking,Prog Flags, 64, 36, ...
www.ti.com/sc/docs/psheets/diagrams/subsys/rad_mem.htm - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares

Milltronics - IQ Radar 160 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 160 IQ Radar 300 IQ Radar Accessories Maximizing IQ Radar performance using still
pipes, side pipes/bypass pipes, and waveguides. IQ Radar 160 Manuals in other ...
www.milltronics.com/en/product/product.asp?CFC=M6 - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] APPLICATION GUIDE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... IQ Radar 160 on Stillpipes and Bypass Pipes 01001-1 2 of 5 APPLICATION GUIDE Application
Do's and Don'ts These lists provide brief descriptions of when and how ...
www.milltronics.com/pdf/app_guide/AG010101.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.milltronics.com ]

Epinions.com - Keep Looking Bypass this Unit. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Keep Looking Bypass this Unit. by n3cho | May 04 '01 Pros: The Voice Sounds Great.
The Suction Cup Holder Works well. Cons: Detection is Poor on Radar. The ...
www.epinions.com/content_20923387524 - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares

WSR-88D Clutter Suppression and Its Impact On Meteorological ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... as shown below). These regions should encompass the entire radar coverage area,
specify the Bypass Map in control (Operator Select Code 1). For elevation ...
www.roc.noaa.gov/otb/old/otbcltr/clutter4.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

WSR-88D Clutter Suppression and Its Impact On Meteorological ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The Bypass Map, generated by the Radar Data Acquisition System Operability Test
(RDASOT) program, identifies areas measuring 1.4 degrees by .54 nm which ...
www.roc.noaa.gov/otb/old/otbcltr/clutter2.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.roc.noaa.gov ]

[PDF] STANDARDIZED RANKING FACTORS FOR ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN, GS-856 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... ________________________ _____________________________ Total bypass exams successfully
completed______ ... Communications, Navaids, and Radar. It is possible to ...
jobs.faa.gov/forms/afsrg004.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] STANDARDIZED RANKING FACTORS FOR ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN, GS-856 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Concepts Course 40392 Common Principles for Radar Tech. Award yourself 5 points for ... Max
3 points)_______ e. Bypass Examinations of Academy/CBI Courses . Points ...
jobs.faa.gov/forms/afsrg003.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de jobs.faa.gov ]

Radar-controller programming - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... into RUN-state. BYPASMAT Puts the matched filter into BYPASS-state. (Note that as
of May 82 the radar-controller has not been connected to the matched-filter ...
www.eiscat.uit.no/EISCAT/cookbook/chap6.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

ta96-07 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... At NWSFO Indianapolis the normal status is for the radar to be in File 11 (Bypass
Map only). When excessive clutter is indicated, the Hydro-Met Tech invokes ...
www.crh.noaa.gov/techa/ta6/tech9607/ta96-07.html - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

©2001 Google


    Reference: http://www.crh.noaa.gov
    Reference: http://www.eiscat.uit.no
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radar secundario opcional, radar de derivación optativo


Explanation:
vid. refs.
***************


Búsqueda Avanzada Preferencias Herramientas del idioma Sugerencias de Búsqueda


Buscar en la Web Buscar sólo páginas en español

La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó bypass radar en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 13,500. La búsqueda tardó 0.18 segundos.

Device listing for Radar - Memory - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Radar - Memory. ... Suggested Synchronous FIFOs devices: ... SN54ABT3614, Bidirectional,Bus
Match,Bypass Register,Byte Swap,Parity Generation & Checking,Prog Flags, 64, 36, ...
www.ti.com/sc/docs/psheets/diagrams/subsys/rad_mem.htm - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares

Milltronics - IQ Radar 160 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 160 IQ Radar 300 IQ Radar Accessories Maximizing IQ Radar performance using still
pipes, side pipes/bypass pipes, and waveguides. IQ Radar 160 Manuals in other ...
www.milltronics.com/en/product/product.asp?CFC=M6 - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] APPLICATION GUIDE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... IQ Radar 160 on Stillpipes and Bypass Pipes 01001-1 2 of 5 APPLICATION GUIDE Application
Do's and Don'ts These lists provide brief descriptions of when and how ...
www.milltronics.com/pdf/app_guide/AG010101.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.milltronics.com ]

Epinions.com - Keep Looking Bypass this Unit. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Keep Looking Bypass this Unit. by n3cho | May 04 '01 Pros: The Voice Sounds Great.
The Suction Cup Holder Works well. Cons: Detection is Poor on Radar. The ...
www.epinions.com/content_20923387524 - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares

WSR-88D Clutter Suppression and Its Impact On Meteorological ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... as shown below). These regions should encompass the entire radar coverage area,
specify the Bypass Map in control (Operator Select Code 1). For elevation ...
www.roc.noaa.gov/otb/old/otbcltr/clutter4.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

WSR-88D Clutter Suppression and Its Impact On Meteorological ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The Bypass Map, generated by the Radar Data Acquisition System Operability Test
(RDASOT) program, identifies areas measuring 1.4 degrees by .54 nm which ...
www.roc.noaa.gov/otb/old/otbcltr/clutter2.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.roc.noaa.gov ]

[PDF] STANDARDIZED RANKING FACTORS FOR ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN, GS-856 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... ________________________ _____________________________ Total bypass exams successfully
completed______ ... Communications, Navaids, and Radar. It is possible to ...
jobs.faa.gov/forms/afsrg004.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] STANDARDIZED RANKING FACTORS FOR ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN, GS-856 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Concepts Course 40392 Common Principles for Radar Tech. Award yourself 5 points for ... Max
3 points)_______ e. Bypass Examinations of Academy/CBI Courses . Points ...
jobs.faa.gov/forms/afsrg003.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de jobs.faa.gov ]

Radar-controller programming - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... into RUN-state. BYPASMAT Puts the matched filter into BYPASS-state. (Note that as
of May 82 the radar-controller has not been connected to the matched-filter ...
www.eiscat.uit.no/EISCAT/cookbook/chap6.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

ta96-07 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... At NWSFO Indianapolis the normal status is for the radar to be in File 11 (Bypass
Map only). When excessive clutter is indicated, the Hydro-Met Tech invokes ...
www.crh.noaa.gov/techa/ta6/tech9607/ta96-07.html - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

©2001 Google


    Reference: http://www.crh.noaa.gov
    Reference: http://www.eiscat.uit.no
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110