KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

spring pin

Spanish translation: perno / espiga a resorte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spring pin
Spanish translation:perno / espiga a resorte
Entered by: Gisella Gagliardo

14:48 Nov 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spring pin
assembly manual of storage shed
Gisella Gagliardo
Canada
perno / espiga a resorte
Explanation:
o de resorte
No estoy 100% seguro.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pasador elástico
P Forgas
4perno / espiga a resorte
Robert INGLEDEW
4eje hueco hendido
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eje hueco hendido


Explanation:
ref: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perno / espiga a resorte


Explanation:
o de resorte
No estoy 100% seguro.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasador elástico


Explanation:
Suerte,
P.


www.united-components.com/service/serv-download/serv-downl-... serv-downl-gloss-glossarycomplete.htm?print=true

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261