KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

back-end delivery

Spanish translation: mecanismo de recuperación de entregas o productos


07:11 Dec 2, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: back-end delivery
you can outsource the entire back-end delivety mechanism of your offfering to HNG
chani
Spanish translation:mecanismo de recuperación de entregas o productos
Explanation:
Es difícil decir si no se sabe de que estamos hablando.

Un back-end system es un sistema de recuperacion ¿podría ésto aplicarse aquí?

Buena suerte
Selected response from:

Corza
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1check the glossary
Patricia Lutteral
4mecanismo de recuperación de entregas o productosCorza
4Please don't choose this reply
Tania Marques-Cardoso
3entrega anticipada?
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
check the glossary


Explanation:
This has been asked before

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1564

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: indeed it has... http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=24572&id=95576&keyword=back ...
3 hrs
  -> yep, but asking everything seems a lot easier than opening a dictionary or doing some research. :-)

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrega anticipada?


Explanation:
delivery before the foreseen date. I am not 100% sure.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mecanismo de recuperación de entregas o productos


Explanation:
Es difícil decir si no se sabe de que estamos hablando.

Un back-end system es un sistema de recuperacion ¿podría ésto aplicarse aquí?

Buena suerte

Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in pair: 346

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please don't choose this reply


Explanation:
Dear Chani:

I felt offended by one of the professionals who 'meet' in this side when replying to other posting of yours. I wrote to him in private and things are all right now. (I would do the same concerning you, but there is no way I could reach you.) What I did not know is that he was annoyed with me because you chose a reply of mine called 'agreeing with ...'. To me, your choice had really come as a surprise, because I had opened a new window with the sole intention of supporting his suggestion. I do value ethical behaviour.

As to calling the other incident a circus, well, most people here collaborate in a very professional way, making available to others the knowledge they acquired along years of experience. On the other hand, it definetely doesn't seem very professional to post so many questions related to the same subject (if you are completely unfamiliar with a field, just reject the job), to choose a reply in such an unrespectful manner and to judge people who are trying to help
y-o-u.

Regards,

Tânia

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 19