KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

large intalled customer base

Spanish translation: amplia base de clientes instalada


07:12 Dec 2, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: large intalled customer base
Coverage of the programme:
-large intalled customer base
chani
Spanish translation:amplia base de clientes instalada
Explanation:
Have a good day!
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5amplia base de clientes instalada
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 +1base amplia de abonados / clientes con instalaciones
Robert INGLEDEW
5I am glad I could help you
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4amplia base instalada
Tania Marques-Cardoso


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
base amplia de abonados / clientes con instalaciones


Explanation:
...if my interpretation is correct...
it would be a reference list of other customers that have already installed the service

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral: yes. It seems you are in for a free translation job. :-))
27 mins
  -> Thank you, Patricia.

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amplia base instalada


Explanation:
A result (among many)from Google:

JD Edwards España SL
... amparo de tres premisas: una sólida situación financiera, una amplísima base
instalada de clientes y una nueva tecnología, Idea to Action y ActivEra, que ...
www.jdedwards.es/notas99/n_1.asp - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Good luck!

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amplia base de clientes instalada


Explanation:
Have a good day!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I am glad I could help you


Explanation:
Thank you for your points

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185