KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Optical 3-beam semiconductor laser

Spanish translation: Láser semiconductor óptico de 3 haces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Optical 3-beam semiconductor laser
Spanish translation:Láser semiconductor óptico de 3 haces
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

16:59 Dec 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / HI-FI Equipment
English term or phrase: Optical 3-beam semiconductor laser
CD System
monica
Láser semiconductor óptico de 3 haces
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Láser semiconductor óptico de 3 haces
Monica Colangelo
5cabezal óptico de 3 haces / laser semiconductor
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabezal óptico de 3 haces / laser semiconductor


Explanation:
Cabezal óptico de tres haces. Lente del
objetivo. 2-dimensiones paralelo. Tipo de laser. Laser semiconductor tipo GAAIAS. ...



    Reference: http://www.staraudio.com.ar/copland.htm
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Láser semiconductor óptico de 3 haces


Explanation:
HTH


    Laser exp.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Romero
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana