KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Clear stream filter-UV

Spanish translation: ver exp.


20:47 Dec 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Manual for a pond
English term or phrase: Clear stream filter-UV
The Clear Stream Filter-UV offers effective mechanical and biological filtration as well as UV clarification in one compact unit, ensuring a naturally healthy environment for the pond’s inhabitants

May be Filtro UV para flujo/caudal/corriente libre de impurezas? Suena bien?
Silvina
Spanish translation:ver exp.
Explanation:
Me gusta mucho tu propuesta. De todas formas, ten en cuenta que Clear Stream está en mayúsculas y podría ser una marca de tipos de filtros según algunos resultados de búsqueda que he realizado.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Clear Stream Filter-UVcharlesink
4ver exp.
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver exp.


Explanation:
Me gusta mucho tu propuesta. De todas formas, ten en cuenta que Clear Stream está en mayúsculas y podría ser una marca de tipos de filtros según algunos resultados de búsqueda que he realizado.
Suerte!

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Clear Stream Filter-UV


Explanation:
It is a trademark


    my glossaries
charlesink
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318