KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ROTATE BACK

Spanish translation: gire la tapa hacia atrás


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ROTATE COVER BACK
Spanish translation:gire la tapa hacia atrás
Entered by: charlesink

07:12 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ROTATE BACK
Rotate cover back
Maria
gire la tapa hacia atrás
Explanation:
gire la cubierta es correcto. Pero según para que país traduces, y sobre qué tema, quizás convenga "Tapa"
Selected response from:

charlesink
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gire la tapa hacia atráscharlesink
5girar hacia atrás
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5Gire la cubierta hacia atrás
Camara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gire la cubierta hacia atrás


Explanation:
:)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
girar hacia atrás


Explanation:
No explanation needed.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1984

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gire la tapa hacia atrás


Explanation:
gire la cubierta es correcto. Pero según para que país traduces, y sobre qué tema, quizás convenga "Tapa"


    Malgorn Technical Dictionary and my own experience as Industrial Engineer
charlesink
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias