KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ltp customers, ltp products

Spanish translation: LTP Powder Technology Laboratory


11:25 Dec 6, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / powder coatings
English term or phrase: ltp customers, ltp products
En Europe, current safety data sheets are provided to ltp customers along with instructions for use.
Yo he traducido: facilitan folletos sobre seguridad a los usuarios de ltp, junto con las instrucciones de uso." Pero no sé qué es ltp. ¿Puede ser laminado en frío?
¡Gracias!
Carmen Barrero
Spanish translation:LTP Powder Technology Laboratory
Explanation:
Visita el url
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4LTP Powder Technology Laboratory
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4ITP
Worklog


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ITP


Explanation:
En:
Definition network in which no special permit is required before a station can transmit;a station relies on a set of network events to schedule its transmission

Reference Comp.comm.,4.87-59
(1)
ABBREV ITP

Reference Comp.comm.,4.87-59

Note {NTE} implicit token-passing networks include Expressnet,Fasnet,C-Net,U-Net and D-Net
(2)
TERM implicit token-passing network

Reference Comp.comm.,4.87-59

Note {NTE} implicit token-passing networks include Expressnet,Fasnet,C-Net,U-Net and D-Net
(3)
ABBREV ITP

Reference Comp.comm.,4.87-59

Note {NTE} implicit token-passing networks include Expressnet,Fasnet,C-Net,U-Net and D-Net
(4)
TERM unidirectional broadcast system network

Reference Comp.comm.,4.87-59

Note {NTE} implicit token-passing networks include Expressnet,Fasnet,C-Net,U-Net and D-Net
(5)
TERM USB network

Reference Comp.comm.,4.87-59

Note {NTE} implicit token-passing networks include Expressnet,Fasnet,C-Net,U-Net and D-Net
Sp:
Definition red en la que no se requiera ningún permiso especial para que una estación pueda transmitir;la estación planifica su transmisión con base en un conjunto de eventos de la red

Reference Antonio Soto López,Alcatel,Madrid
(1)
TERM red de paso de testigo implícita

Reference Antonio Soto López,Alcatel,Madrid

Note {NTE} ejemplos son las Expressnet,Fasnet,C-Net,U-Net y D-Net



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LTP Powder Technology Laboratory


Explanation:
Visita el url


    Reference: http://research.epfl.ch/research/Webdriver?MIval=IRS_abrevia...
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214