KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

main valve interface

Spanish translation: interfaz de válvula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valve interface
Spanish translation:interfaz de válvula
Entered by: J. Calzado

18:09 Dec 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Valving
English term or phrase: main valve interface
An "L" drain port (not shown) is provided through the main valve interface.
J. Calzado
interface de la válvula principal
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8interface de la válvula principal
Irecu
4interfase/interconector de la válvula principal
blancav


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
interface de la válvula principal


Explanation:
none needed


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368
Grading comment
Thank you for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Justo lo que pensaba poner.
2 mins
  -> Robert, estamos en consonancia!

agree  Andrea Bullrich: pero "interfaz"
6 mins
  -> Ambas son aceptables, Andrea

agree  Michel34: si, y tambien estoy de acuerdo con Andrea
13 mins
  -> OK, Michael, gracias

agree  Susana Cahill
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Susana

agree  Ivan Sanchez: 'interfaz' o 'interconexión'
1 hr
  -> también, gracias

agree  Ana Romero: Interfaz
1 hr
  -> :--

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, de acuerdo con esta opción, pero mejor "interfaz".
17 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Raul Sandoval: tambien : interfaz (en Mexico)
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interfase/interconector de la válvula principal


Explanation:
none


    Babylon Dict
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101