KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Petty Officer Hessig

Spanish translation: Suboficial de Marina Hessig


18:33 Dec 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Petty Officer Hessig
Petty Officer Hessig
Maria Roncero
Spanish translation:Suboficial de Marina Hessig
Explanation:
petty officer = suboficial de la Marina
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Suboficial de Marina Hessig
blancav
4vid. expl.
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vid. expl.


Explanation:


Búsqueda Avanzada Preferencias Herramientas del idioma Sugerencias de Búsqueda


Buscar en la Web Buscar sólo páginas en español

La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó petty officer hessig en la Web. Resultados 1 - 2 de aproximadamente 4. La búsqueda tardó 0.19 segundos.

The HUTTO Family - 0RANGEBURGH - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Peter Hurger, Margret Koenig, formerly Hessig, and Margareta Laehryig, formerly Bodenerig ... Henry
Hutto was a Petty Officer in Washington's Army. Will. 27 ...
members.tripod.com/~jack0204/gen/hutto/orangeburgh.htm - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares

New River Notes Obituaries P - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Maurice Hoffman, Grant, Jo Ann Hessig, Woodbridge, and Nancy and Gerald ... as chairman
and chief executive officer of the Times and ... Petty. Gaylard G. Petty, age 90 ...
www.ls.net/~newriver/obit/obit-p.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


©2001 Google


    Reference: http://google.com
    Reference: http://www.ls.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Suboficial de Marina Hessig


Explanation:
petty officer = suboficial de la Marina


    Babylon
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto: totalmente
14 hrs