KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

band wander infeed

Spanish translation: alimentación por cinta transportadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:band wander infeed
Spanish translation:alimentación por cinta transportadora
Entered by: Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT

02:40 Dec 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: band wander infeed
oven manual
rose-fiona
alimentación por cinta transportadora
Explanation:
La respuesta de Hazel es correcta, pero le faltó lo de "infeed".
Selected response from:

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your help and concern

Rgds

Rose
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alimentación por cinta transportadora
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
1 +1cinta transportadora
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cinta transportadora


Explanation:
This is a guess so please have a look at the reference (oven manual in Spanish) and see if it fits the context.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=cache:OpQWA1ks988:www.middl...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, es correcto, pero te faltó el "infeed". Me he permitido añadirlo en una entrada diferente para mayor claridad.
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentación por cinta transportadora


Explanation:
La respuesta de Hazel es correcta, pero le faltó lo de "infeed".


Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4161
Grading comment
Thanks for your help and concern

Rgds

Rose

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman
1 hr
  -> Gracias Manny.