KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

timeline

Spanish translation: cronograma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timeline
Spanish translation:cronograma
Entered by: alicia

18:56 Dec 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: timeline
...It was agreed to review the project timeline in an effort to accelerate portions of the phase xxx project...
...A revised phase xxx timeline shall be delivered to the xxxx within one month
alicia
cronograma
Explanation:
el cronograma del proyecto; cronograma de fases
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cronograma
Marian Greenfield
4lapso de tiempoHenri Barreiro Domingo
4calendario, cronograma
The Mill
4horario
Rick Henry
4cronología
Patricia Myers
4calendario
George Rabel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cronograma


Explanation:
el cronograma del proyecto; cronograma de fases

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: This is what I would have put.
9 mins

agree  Mario La Gatto: Es lo correcto.
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cronología


Explanation:
own experience

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
horario


Explanation:
cronograma is good... this is just another option.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calendario


Explanation:
also acceptable

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3538

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calendario, cronograma


Explanation:
Se utiliza especialmente "cronograma"

The Mill
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lapso de tiempo


Explanation:
Aver si te vale alicia
lapso o plazo

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11