KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bolster crane

Spanish translation: grúa de travesaño / de soporte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bolster crane
Spanish translation:grúa de travesaño / de soporte
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

06:10 Dec 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bolster crane
Equipo de soldadura y fresado
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
grúa de travesaño / de soporte
Explanation:
creo que es eso, pero no estoy seguro
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1grúa de travesaño / de soporte
Robert INGLEDEW
4grúa de apoyo/refuerzo
Rossana Triaca


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grúa de apoyo/refuerzo


Explanation:
traducción literal...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-14 06:23:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o grúa cabezal, según el contexto...

Rossana Triaca
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 405

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grúa de travesaño / de soporte


Explanation:
creo que es eso, pero no estoy seguro

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Rick.