KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

porting pattern / port pattern

Spanish translation: Configuración de lumbreras


22:02 Dec 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Valves
English term or phrase: porting pattern / port pattern
Interface port pattern related to directional valve main stage.

Porting pattern to ISO 4401
J. Calzado
Spanish translation:Configuración de lumbreras
Explanation:
That's how I'd translate it.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Thak you for your help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2diseño del puerto (de conexión)
Rick Henry
5Configuración de lumbrerasAntonio Costa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diseño del puerto (de conexión)


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Configuración de lumbreras


Explanation:
That's how I'd translate it.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Thak you for your help