KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

working out pricing details

Spanish translation: está calculando sus tarifas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working out pricing details
Spanish translation:está calculando sus tarifas

03:46 Dec 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: working out pricing details
Microsoft is still working out pricing details, but .Net My Services is expected to be offered on a monthly or yearly subscription basis.
alicia
(Microsoft) está calculando sus tarifas
Explanation:
Eso es lo que indica el contexto. Aún no han decidido si aplicarán una tarifa mensual o anual.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Nuevamente, me resolviste el problema!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Microsoft) está calculando sus tarifas
Robert INGLEDEW
3"Microsoft aún no ha fijado el precio..."gdomolina
3"Microsoft aún no ha fijado el precio..."


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Microsoft) está calculando sus tarifas


Explanation:
Eso es lo que indica el contexto. Aún no han decidido si aplicarán una tarifa mensual o anual.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Nuevamente, me resolviste el problema!!!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"Microsoft aún no ha fijado el precio..."


Explanation:
"Detalles" would sound a bit literal to me...


Native speaker of:

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"Microsoft aún no ha fijado el precio..."


Explanation:
"Detalles" would sound a bit literal to me...

gdomolina