KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

BO

Spanish translation: B0+


03:34 Dec 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Paper
English term or phrase: BO
Paper Cutter Blade
The blade of the Automatic Paper Cutter can be changed by the user by following the ‘Cutter Replace Menu’ procedure on the control panel. It is necessary to change the blade after approximately 2,500 B0+ operations.
buceo
Spanish translation:B0+
Explanation:
es un tamaño de papel.

Suerte, P.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-18 05:32:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

B0+ es un cero no o
www.epson.es/product/printer/inkjet/stpr9000/stpr9000
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5B0+
P Forgas
4Buyer's OptionCorza


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
B0+


Explanation:
es un tamaño de papel.

Suerte, P.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-18 05:32:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

B0+ es un cero no o
www.epson.es/product/printer/inkjet/stpr9000/stpr9000


    Reference: http://www.din21.com/novedad/impres.htm
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas: !un tamaño grande! 44" Se dice igual en español
3 hrs

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, totalmente de acuerdo. Debió ser "B0", no "BO".
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

agree  Clarisa Moraña: Stylus Sí: PRO 9500 - 44-inch (BO+) Inkjet Printer
6 hrs

agree  Silvia Sassone: Tamaño de papel. Nunca Buyer's option en este contexto.
7 hrs

neutral  Pablo Fdez. Moriano: Funny. I thought they were talking about Body Odour (before I saw the whole question) ;-)
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Buyer's Option


Explanation:
2500 operaciones de corte al tamaño indicado por el cliente.

Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in pair: 346