KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rope chain

Spanish translation: cadena de soga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rope chain
Spanish translation:cadena de soga

01:32 Dec 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rope chain
Jewelry
sandra bravo
United States
cadena de soga
Explanation:
I know because I have several and that is the description given by the jeweler.
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cadena cordón
P Forgas
4cadena de soga
BelkisDV


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadena de soga


Explanation:
I know because I have several and that is the description given by the jeweler.

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Thank you!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadena cordón


Explanation:
creo que es así.

Suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261