KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rungs to be aliened

Spanish translation: Escalones que se despliegan en forma automática...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: rungs to be alined
Spanish translation:Escalones que se despliegan en forma automática...
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

18:06 Dec 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / escalera equipo de rescate
English term or phrase: rungs to be aliened
function: rungs to be automatic aliened from cage and base controls
Rubén de la Fuente
Escalones que se despliegan en forma automática...
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
thanx
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2escalones a ser alineadosGilbert Ashley
5Escalones que se despliegan en forma automática...
Monica Colangelo
5(los) peldaños (de la escalera) se alinearán automáticamente ....xxxtrans4u


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
escalones a ser alineados


Explanation:
appears to be a typo should be 'aligned'

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian Ferguson: Must be a typo.
5 mins

agree  BelkisDV
9 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(los) peldaños (de la escalera) se alinearán automáticamente ....


Explanation:
Espero te sirva esta sugerencia.

Saludos,


    Velazquez Spanish English Dictionary
xxxtrans4u
PRO pts in pair: 387

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Escalones que se despliegan en forma automática...


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395
Grading comment
thanx