KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

TR

Spanish translation: tiempo de repetición


12:24 Dec 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Magnetic Resonance Imaging
English term or phrase: TR
The image is very dark. i.e. not enough signal. It may be possible to fix this by exiting the shim interface, running autoprescan again, enter manual prescan and increase the R1 receive gain by 1 or more counts while looking at the Scan TR entry point. May also use the R2 gain if R1 is at maximum. If this does not help, then the anatomy currently being imaged will not be able to be shimmed.
Joe
Spanish translation:tiempo de repetición
Explanation:
TE= tiempo de eco

Espero que te ayude.
Suerte, P.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-21 13:25:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

algunas ref.
rec.secardiologia.es/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/cardio/mrevista_cardio.fulltext?pident=9509
http://www.vcgimagen.com.ar/Fonar.htm
http://www.abctusalud.com/diccionario.asp?s=Trócares
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tiempo de repetición
P Forgas
4punto de entrada TR Scan
Egmont


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punto de entrada TR Scan


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://google.com
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tiempo de repetición


Explanation:
TE= tiempo de eco

Espero que te ayude.
Suerte, P.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-21 13:25:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

algunas ref.
rec.secardiologia.es/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/cardio/mrevista_cardio.fulltext?pident=9509
http://www.vcgimagen.com.ar/Fonar.htm
http://www.abctusalud.com/diccionario.asp?s=Trócares

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Payan
51 mins
  -> gracias