KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

shift standards

Spanish translation: normas de los turnos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shift standards
Spanish translation:normas de los turnos
Entered by: Camara

10:34 Dec 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / water treatment facility
English term or phrase: shift standards
Incorporate routine housekeeping into the shift standards
Maria Roncero
normas de los turnos
Explanation:
¿Es de RRHH?. shift en ese caso es turno de operarios o empleados. Quizá te sirva.:)
Selected response from:

Ocean Trans
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6normas de los turnos
Ocean Trans
4normas/pautas/instrucciones para los turnos
Cecilia Benitez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
normas de los turnos


Explanation:
¿Es de RRHH?. shift en ese caso es turno de operarios o empleados. Quizá te sirva.:)

Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
29 mins

agree  Ivan Sanchez
1 hr

agree  Yllart Martinez
1 hr

agree  Carlos Moreno
2 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
3 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normas/pautas/instrucciones para los turnos


Explanation:
Cualquiera de estos términos te podría servir. Saludos

Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 260