KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

server settings

Spanish translation: Configuración del servidor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:server settings
Spanish translation:Configuración del servidor
Entered by: J. Calzado

19:09 Jan 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: server settings
for a software program
Iliana
Configuración del servidor
Explanation:
En Windows Settings es traducido en la versión española como Configuración.
Selected response from:

J. Calzado
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Configuración del servidor
J. Calzado
4 +1configuraciones del servidor
P Forgas


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
configuraciones del servidor


Explanation:
Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: Como texto dentro de un manual para sw, esta sería mi opción. :-)
1 day 21 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Configuración del servidor


Explanation:
En Windows Settings es traducido en la versión española como Configuración.

J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
28 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Berison
2 hrs

agree  Gilbert Ashley
9 hrs