KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

protocolling

Spanish translation: protocolizar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protocolling
Spanish translation:protocolizar
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

19:28 Jan 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: protocolling
This information can then be processed further (e.g. for the purpose of protocolling or visualizing).
fornari
protocolizar
Explanation:
Ref: Simon and Schuster
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5protocolizar
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5Establecimiento de protocolos
Amero Communications


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
protocolizar


Explanation:
Ref: Simon and Schuster

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
15 mins
  -> Thank you and have a good day!

agree  BelkisDV: Yes, that's it.
16 mins
  -> Thank you and have a good day!

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
25 mins
  -> Thank you and be happy!

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
1 hr
  -> Thank you and hi!

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
5 hrs
  -> Thank you and hi!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Establecimiento de protocolos


Explanation:
Es el proceso de establecimiento de protocolos entre dos sistemas.

Amero Communications
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8