KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

QUICK DRYING SCREED

Spanish translation: mortero de cemento de fragüe rápido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QUICK DRYING SCREED
Spanish translation:mortero de cemento de fragüe rápido
Entered by: P Forgas

16:44 Jan 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Building specifications
English term or phrase: QUICK DRYING SCREED
PROPRIETARY QUICK DRYING SCREED TO EXISTING & NEW INSITU/PRE-CAST CONCRETE SLABS,
alfatauri
Spain
mortero de cemento de fragüe rápido
Explanation:
mortero de cemento de fraguado rápido
o
mortero de cemento rápido

tal vez sea

acabado de ...

Me parece que es por ahí

Suerte, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Regla maestraAntonio Costa
4revoque con alisado de secado rápido
two2tango
4mortero de cemento de fragüe rápido
P Forgas
4Mortero de secado rápido
Ramón Esquivel


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Regla maestra


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mortero de cemento de fragüe rápido


Explanation:
mortero de cemento de fraguado rápido
o
mortero de cemento rápido

tal vez sea

acabado de ...

Me parece que es por ahí

Suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mortero de secado rápido


Explanation:
Screed: a level finish usually mortar, applied to a floor or stair, often forming the base for a better finish eg tiles.



    Reference: http://www.trp.dundee.ac.uk/research/glossary/screed.html
    Reference: http://www.gauteng.com/ultraheating/construction.html
Ramón Esquivel
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 155

165 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revoque con alisado de secado rápido


Explanation:
Mas vale tarde que nunca!!

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502