KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Stereo Matrix Decoder (SMD)

Spanish translation: decodificador de matriz estereofónica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stereo Matrix Decoder (SMD)
Spanish translation:decodificador de matriz estereofónica
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

17:46 Jan 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Stereo Matrix Decoder (SMD)
telecomunicaciones
fornari
decodificador de matriz estereofónica
Explanation:
otra opción es decodificador de matriz estéreo
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2decodificador de matriz estereofónica
Karina Fabrizzi
4Decodificador Matrix Estéreo
Cecilia Benitez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
decodificador de matriz estereofónica


Explanation:
otra opción es decodificador de matriz estéreo

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman
25 mins

agree  andreot
44 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Decodificador Matrix Estéreo


Explanation:
Te doy una dirección que puede interesarte.


    Reference: http://www.jeronimomachado.locaweb.com.br/decodestereo.htm
Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 260