KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

sterngear

Spanish translation: maquinaria de popa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sterngear
Spanish translation:maquinaria de popa
Entered by: Gilbert Ashley

11:13 Jan 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Hulls painting
English term or phrase: sterngear
Hulls painting datasheet
Carmen Barrero
maquinaria de popa
Explanation:
gear- maquinaria
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5popaAntonio Costa
4maquinaria de popaGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maquinaria de popa


Explanation:
gear- maquinaria

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228