KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hydroxypropyltrimonium

Spanish translation: hidroxipropiltrimonio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydroxypropyltrimonium
Spanish translation:hidroxipropiltrimonio
Entered by: Rufino Pérez De La Sierra

16:58 Jan 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hydroxypropyltrimonium
This is an ingrdient for conditioners ( Hair rinse)
gabriela.zabala
hidroxipropiltrimonio
Explanation:
Hope that helps!

Good luck

Rufino
Selected response from:

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4hidroxipropiltrimonio
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
4 +1hidroxipropiltrimonio
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hidroxipropiltrimonio


Explanation:
Hope that helps!

Good luck

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi
48 mins

agree  Antonio Costa
2 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: sí, cuantas más letras tiene el nombre, más caro te lo cobran...Si lo llamaran crema de enjuague, costaría menos.
9 hrs

agree  sercominter
15 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hidroxipropiltrimonio


Explanation:
Although I've only found one reference and it may not be what you want.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=hidroxipropiltri...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
2 hrs