KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

COATING MIST EXTRACTOR DRIVE

Spanish translation: aparato/mecanismo extractor de revistamiento atomizado/pulverizado


17:27 Jan 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: COATING MIST EXTRACTOR DRIVE
I am really sorry, but there is no real context; I have to translate a list of terms related to a decorator of cans. Thanks a lot in advance:


"John we need translations for the following pushbutton, selector switch labels. We had translations from the CMB Spain job from 1995 for all of the other labels.

PB24 INK MIST BLOWER
PB20 INKER DRIVES
PB4 MANDREL BRAKE DRIVE
PB17 TEST INITIATE
SS26-33 INK STATION #1- INK STATION #8
SS20 MODE SELECT /PRINT TEST-NORM
SS34 M4500 SET-UP
PB22 OVEN TO HIGH FIRE
PB23 CAN CHECK BLOWOFF
LTS & SS “A” TRIP CAM; “B” TRIP CAM; “C” TRIP CAM
PB11 COATING PUMP
PB26 COATING MIST EXTRACTOR DRIVE
TMP1 MAIN MOTOR TEMPERATURE
TMP2 APPL NO 1 MOTOR TEMPERATURE
TMP3 APPL NO 2 MOTOR TERMPERATURE
LT1 SYSTEM IN AUTO"
Anna Marti
Spanish translation:aparato/mecanismo extractor de revistamiento atomizado/pulverizado
Explanation:
un líquido atomizado o pulverizado is a mist, a very fine spray.
Selected response from:

Jamesw
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mecanismo extractor de niebla de revestimientoAntonio Costa
4aparato/mecanismo extractor de revistamiento atomizado/pulverizadoJamesw


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mecanismo extractor de niebla de revestimiento


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mary.

agree  Gilbert Ashley
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Gilbert

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aparato/mecanismo extractor de revistamiento atomizado/pulverizado


Explanation:
un líquido atomizado o pulverizado is a mist, a very fine spray.

Jamesw
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Gracias :)