KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hard-wired touch panels systems

Spanish translation: sistemas cableados con panel sensible al tacto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard-wired touch panels systems
Spanish translation:sistemas cableados con panel sensible al tacto
Entered by: Rick Henry

23:28 Jan 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Electronics and Sound
English term or phrase: hard-wired touch panels systems
". Infrared receivers and transmitters enable the system to be used with highly sophisticated handheld learning remotes as well as hard-wired touch panel systems, such as those by AMX and Crestron."
Anabel Martínez
Spain
sistemas cableados con panel sensible al tacto
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you, but I find this answer the clearer one.
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sistemas cableados con panel sensible al tacto
Rick Henry
4sistemas alámbricos de tableros táctilesAna Romero
4sistemas por cable de pantalla táctiles de control
P Forgas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sistemas cableados con panel sensible al tacto


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you, but I find this answer the clearer one.
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilbert Ashley
41 mins

agree  BelkisDV
1 hr

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
2 hrs

agree  Carlos Moreno
18 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas por cable de pantalla táctiles de control


Explanation:
Suerte, P.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-12 03:33:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pantallas táctiles, claro

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas alámbricos de tableros táctiles


Explanation:
None needed.


    Technical Translator
Ana Romero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30