KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

timing set-up sheet

Spanish translation: información referente a la sincronización


00:47 Jan 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: timing set-up sheet
__________________________________________________
1.4.6 MISLOADED CAN DETECTION

Improper loading of a can is detected when the Can/No Can sensor fails to see a can at the proper time. The appropriate trip cam is activated which retracts the mandrel from the print position. The mandrel is returned to the print position by the Cam Reset located prior to the infeed chute.

Can/No Can Sensor: This sensor is located between the infeed chute and the trip cam mechanism. The precise location is critical to ensure that no damaged cans are sent downline and that the correct trip cam is activated. See section 3.4.3, M4500 operations and refer to timing set-up sheet supplied with drawings for proper placement.

Bad Can Blow-off: Any can detected as a bad can is tracked to the bad can blow-off port and subsequently blown-off.

Can on Mandrel Sensor: If any can is not transferred from the Mandrel to the Disk Transfer Wheel, the Can on Mandrel Sensor detects this and an immediate stop is initiated.
Anna Marti
Spanish translation:información referente a la sincronización
Explanation:
Yo le daría una vuelta a la frase (que me parece poco clara en el original)

"Remítase a la sección xxx, operaciones M4500, y consulte la información referente a la sincronización del equipo que se encuentra en la planilla y los dibujos para determinar su ubicación".

Es apenas una sugerencia más...
Saludos,

Clarisa Moraña

Selected response from:

Clarisa Moraña
Argentina
Grading comment
Me parece la opción más clara, muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Planilla de fijación de tiempos, planilla de sincronización de tiemposEsperanza Clavell
4 +1planilla de sincronización / cronograma (de la instalación) segón el contexto
Robert INGLEDEW
5Instrucciones para fijar el tiempo
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4información referente a la sincronización
Clarisa Moraña
4Hoja de ajuste de tiempoAna Romero


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Planilla de fijación de tiempos, planilla de sincronización de tiempos


Explanation:
Experiencia personal

+

Dicionário de Termos Técnicos inglês-português de Luis Mendes Antas

¡Buena suerte!

Esperanza Clavell
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jbogarin
44 mins

agree  Marisa Pavan
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Instrucciones para fijar el tiempo


Explanation:
También puede ser hoja.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planilla de sincronización / cronograma (de la instalación) segón el contexto


Explanation:
planilla de sincronización si se refiere a la secuencia de la instalación.
Si se refiriera a los tiempos, sería
cronograma (de la instalación)

Creo que en este caso es planilla de sincronización (de la instalación). En otras palabras, el orden en el cual se deben ir montando o instalando las piezas.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilbert Ashley: Muy de acuerdo!
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Gilbert

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hoja de ajuste de tiempo


Explanation:
"set up" puede ser "fijación, ajuste,
establecimiento, etc.".


    Own experiece
Ana Romero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
información referente a la sincronización


Explanation:
Yo le daría una vuelta a la frase (que me parece poco clara en el original)

"Remítase a la sección xxx, operaciones M4500, y consulte la información referente a la sincronización del equipo que se encuentra en la planilla y los dibujos para determinar su ubicación".

Es apenas una sugerencia más...
Saludos,

Clarisa Moraña



Clarisa Moraña
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 869
Grading comment
Me parece la opción más clara, muchas gracias :)