KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

epoxy tar aluminium

Spanish translation: bicomponente alumino-epoxialquitranado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2-component epoxy tar aluminium
Spanish translation:bicomponente alumino-epoxialquitranado
Entered by: P Forgas

06:23 Jan 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Hulls painting
English term or phrase: epoxy tar aluminium
X product is a:
"High Performance 2-component epoxy tar aluminium with excellent water resistance."
¿Un aluminio de brea epóxica bicomponente, de alto rendimiento y excelente resistencia al agua?
¡Gracias!
Carmen Barrero
un bicomponente alumino-epoxialquitranado de alto...
Explanation:
Felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dos.. componentes epóxicos de alquitrán de aluninio
Bernardo Ortiz
4un bicomponente alumino-epoxialquitranado de alto...
P Forgas


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un bicomponente alumino-epoxialquitranado de alto...


Explanation:
Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dos.. componentes epóxicos de alquitrán de aluninio


Explanation:
not abosolute sure. Seems

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44