KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Viewing the disturbance records

Spanish translation: Visualización de los registros de perturbaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Viewing the disturbance records
Spanish translation:Visualización de los registros de perturbaciones
Entered by: Pau Ferré

13:50 Jan 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Viewing the disturbance records
Depending on the relays, the operator can start manually or automatically the disturbance file retrieval
These files are stored on the MiCOM S10 PC hard disk and the operator can use the software for disturbance analysis, offered as an option..
The operator access rights asked for this function are at least "Relay Maintenance"(Cf. chapter 2.4)
Pau Ferré
Spain
análisis de los registros de perturbaciones
Explanation:
no hace falta - no need
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. La verdad es que este texto me ha dado más problemas de los pensados. Son 50 páginas bastante técnicas y la traducción debe ser casi perfecta.

Gracias nuevamente por ayudarme.

paualbiol@teleline.es
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1análisis de los registros de perturbaciones
Robert INGLEDEW
4mirando los archivos de interrupción
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análisis de los registros de perturbaciones


Explanation:
no hace falta - no need

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. La verdad es que este texto me ha dado más problemas de los pensados. Son 50 páginas bastante técnicas y la traducción debe ser casi perfecta.

Gracias nuevamente por ayudarme.

paualbiol@teleline.es

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: mirando los registros de molestias, (problemas)
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mirando los archivos de interrupción


Explanation:
también puede ser.
Las veces que se han parado las máquinas
ha habdo interrupción , récord de interrupciones de la máquina

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44