KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

position checks (verificaciones de posición¿?)

Spanish translation: Controles o verificaciones de la posición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:position checks (verificaciones de posición¿?)
Spanish translation:Controles o verificaciones de la posición
Entered by: Marisa Pavan

16:15 Jan 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: position checks (verificaciones de posición¿?)
1.2.2 CONTROL SYSTEM FUNCTIONS

1) Main Motor Control (AC Drive)
o Manual Start/Stop
o Alarm Stop
o Manual Speed Control
o Jog Speed - programmable in drive unit.
o Auto speed control - Line Control
o Test Mode speed control.

2) Auxiliary Functions
o Independent Applicator motors control
o Coating Heater
o Mandrel Transfer Air/Vacuum
o Can Blower
o Variable Duty cycle Lubrication Systems

3) Can Feed
o Canfeed Mode Control

4) Misloaded Can detection
o Can/No Can Sensing
o Mandrel Trip
o Cam Reset
o Pin Chain blow-off

5) Machine Status Monitoring
o Air pressures
o Lube Pressures
o Guards
o Jams
o Position Checks
Anna Marti
Controles o verificaciones de la posición
Explanation:
It makes sense
Selected response from:

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Controles o verificaciones de la posición
Marisa Pavan
5Sí, verificaciones de la posición
Irecu


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Controles o verificaciones de la posición


Explanation:
It makes sense

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: yes
7 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  P Forgas: sí, verificaciones
35 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sí, verificaciones de la posición


Explanation:
Está perfecto.


    own experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368