KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

shifted back into

Spanish translation: regresa a la banda...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shifted back into
Spanish translation:regresa a la banda...
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

15:49 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shifted back into
In the demodulator stage the modulated differential signal L- R is shifted back into the baseband.
fornari
regresa a la banda...
Explanation:
that's it.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vuelve a situarse en la bandaJudith Facio
5se desplaza de nuevo hacia
Camara
4 +1regresa a la banda...
Robert INGLEDEW
5'devuelta'xxxmgonzalez
4cambia de regreso a
Bernardo Ortiz
4regresa a la banda...
Robert INGLEDEW
4se cambia de vuelta aGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se cambia de vuelta a


Explanation:
or- vuelve a... la banda

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
'devuelta'


Explanation:
'en la etapa de desmodulación, la señal diferencial modulada L-R es devuelta...'

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regresa a la banda...


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maria_g
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regresa a la banda...


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vuelve a situarse en la banda


Explanation:
This is how I would say it.

Judith Facio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
24 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se desplaza de nuevo hacia


Explanation:
se desplaza de nuevo a

Esa es mi rendición para tu pregunta.
Espero que te sea de utilidad.

Saludos!

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cambia de regreso a


Explanation:

Shift alternar, cambiar; ser
indeciso, ser cambiadizo;
consumir
cambio, conversión;
subterfugio, artificio,
escapatoria; turno, tanda;
corrimiento,



Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44