KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

pumping bass

Spanish translation: graves impactantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pumping bass
Spanish translation:graves impactantes

17:49 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Audio software
English term or phrase: pumping bass
Pumping bass and sharp treble

Transparent frequencies with maximum dynamics, optimal volume for all tracks, and perfect stereo panorama for a totally fresh listening experience. Plus reverb, surround sound and much more.
Pilar Campos
Spain
graves impactantes y agudos limpios
Explanation:
Hablamos de sonidos: es preferible utilizar 'graves' que 'bajos'
Selected response from:

Judith Facio
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5graves impactantes y agudos limpiosJudith Facio
4bajos fuertesGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bajos fuertes


Explanation:
o 'bajos imponentes' Vease comentos bajo el otro termino.(treble)

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
graves impactantes y agudos limpios


Explanation:
Hablamos de sonidos: es preferible utilizar 'graves' que 'bajos'

Judith Facio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.