KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

sharp treble

Spanish translation: agudos nítidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sharp treble
Spanish translation:agudos nítidos
Entered by: Pilar Campos

17:50 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Audio software
English term or phrase: sharp treble
Pumping bass and sharp treble

Transparent frequencies with maximum dynamics, optimal volume for all tracks, and perfect stereo panorama for a totally fresh listening experience. Plus reverb, surround sound and much more.
Pilar Campos
Spain
atiplado
Explanation:
Altos claros o frecuencias altas claras. Se refiere a los tonos altos y su fiel y clara reproduccion. Ya que es palabreria para vender el producto y no tecnico, yo uasaria 'tonos altos claros' o algo asi.
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
Gracias, al final me he decidido por "agudos nítidos". Tu aclaración me ha ayudado mucho. :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5agudos limpiosJudith Facio
4atipladoGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atiplado


Explanation:
Altos claros o frecuencias altas claras. Se refiere a los tonos altos y su fiel y clara reproduccion. Ya que es palabreria para vender el producto y no tecnico, yo uasaria 'tonos altos claros' o algo asi.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
Gracias, al final me he decidido por "agudos nítidos". Tu aclaración me ha ayudado mucho. :-)

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agudos limpios


Explanation:
... por no decir 'agudos agudos' :-)

Judith Facio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8