KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

microlines pattern/microlines test form

Spanish translation: microlíneas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microlines
Spanish translation:microlíneas

16:48 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: microlines pattern/microlines test form
proofing system for computer to plate system

Test for the accuracy of plate imaging in this CTP device.
Alicia Bernal Vivero
Spain
patrón de microlíneas/hoja de la prueba de microlíneas
Explanation:
"microlines test form" parece referirse a la hoja de registro donde se anotan los resultados de la prueba... Muy común en "semiconductor fabs/foundries"

Exp profesional
Selected response from:

Jackie_A
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5patrón de microlíneas/hoja de la prueba de microlíneas
Jackie_A
4patrón de microlíneas/formulario de prueba de microlínea
VRN


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrón de microlíneas/formulario de prueba de microlínea


Explanation:
Direct translation

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patrón de microlíneas/hoja de la prueba de microlíneas


Explanation:
"microlines test form" parece referirse a la hoja de registro donde se anotan los resultados de la prueba... Muy común en "semiconductor fabs/foundries"

Exp profesional

Jackie_A
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 314
Grading comment
Gracias