KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bench grinder

Spanish translation: amoladora de banco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bench grinder
Spanish translation:amoladora de banco
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

18:57 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bench grinder
tools
monica
amoladora de banco
Explanation:
that's it.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4esmeriladora de bancoAntonio Costa
4triturador/a de mesa de trabajo
Marisa Pavan
4amoladora de banco
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
esmeriladora de banco


Explanation:
Ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 17:03:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: Rectificadora de banco

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Sassone
5 mins
  -> Thank you Silvia

agree  xxxtjaetg
44 mins
  -> Thank you tjaetg

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
8 hrs
  -> Than you Mary

agree  Troy Núñez
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Troy

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amoladora de banco


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
triturador/a de mesa de trabajo


Explanation:
It makes sense.

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87