KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

saber saw

Spanish translation: sierra de sable


18:58 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: saber saw
tools
monica
Spanish translation:sierra de sable
Explanation:
Experiencia en carpintería
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sierra de sable
Jorge Payan
4sierra de puñal
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sierra de puñal


Explanation:
O sierra de vaivén.


    Diccionario Oxford
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sierra de sable


Explanation:
Experiencia en carpintería

Jorge Payan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: agree
23 mins

agree  Silvia Sassone
37 mins

agree  xxxtjaetg: this saw cuts on the upstroke
1 hr

agree  Irune Itoiz
4 hrs

agree  Troy Núñez
21 hrs