KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

sander

Spanish translation: lijadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sander
Spanish translation:lijadora
Entered by: Fernando Muela

18:59 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sander
tools
monica
lijadora
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9lijadora
Fernando Muela
4esmeriladora
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
lijadora


Explanation:
Good luck


    Diccionario Oxford
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian Ferguson
0 min

agree  Bernardo Ortiz: perfecto
22 mins

agree  godson777
33 mins

agree  Silvia Sassone: OK. También en mi glos.
41 mins

agree  xxxtjaetg: great
1 hr

agree  Troy Núñez
21 hrs

agree  Cecilia Paris
22 hrs

agree  Marisa Pavan
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Ginnett Zabala
7 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esmeriladora


Explanation:
Just guessing!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185