KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

sweden

Spanish translation: Suecia


05:13 Jan 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sweden
sweden - looking for name of country but in spanish
pablo
Spanish translation:Suecia
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Suecia
Rick Henry
4Suecia
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Suecia


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
1 min

agree  Patricia Myers
1 hr

agree  Lusobras
2 hrs

agree  Hazel Whiteley
2 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
3 hrs

agree  Cynthia Brals-Rud
5 hrs

agree  VERTERE
5 hrs

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
6 hrs

agree  Cecilia Paris
7 hrs

agree  Esperanza Clavell
1 day 19 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Suecia


Explanation:
Este es el nombre del país.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922