KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

wiring

Spanish translation: cableado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wiring
Spanish translation:cableado
Entered by: Angel Biojo

15:13 Jan 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wiring
It is the result of a wiring fault...
Angel Biojo
United States
cableado
Explanation:
Eurodicautom

Subject - Electrical energy - generation & distribution(=ELC)

(1)
TERM wiring

Reference UCPTE;IEEE Standard Dict.of Electrical and Electronics Terms,1984,NY

Note {DOM} electrical energy:transport-transformation-switching stations-protective relays
{GRM} n.


(1)
TERM cableado

Reference UCPTE



Selected response from:

Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cableadoIan Ferguson
4cableado
P Forgas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cableado


Explanation:
un defecto de cableado

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cableado


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

Subject - Electrical energy - generation & distribution(=ELC)

(1)
TERM wiring

Reference UCPTE;IEEE Standard Dict.of Electrical and Electronics Terms,1984,NY

Note {DOM} electrical energy:transport-transformation-switching stations-protective relays
{GRM} n.


(1)
TERM cableado

Reference UCPTE






    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Thank you