KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

(downline) buildback

Spanish translation: atasco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: buildback
Spanish translation:atasco

17:42 Jan 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: (downline) buildback
I'm sorry, but there is no real context; I must translate a list of words realted to a basecoater and a decorator (machines used for printing cans):


PLC NOT IN RUN MODE
IN PRODUCTION
RUNNING WITH DOWNLINE BUILDBACK
IN CONTINUOUS
IN STANDBY!
OVEN TEMP LOW
MACHINE NOT ENABLED (from line control)
INFEED LOW
INFEED CONVEYORS STOPPED
DOWNLINE NOT READY
DISCHARGE CONVEYORS STOPPED
TEST PRINT MODE
SEQUENCE STOP
DECORATOR READY
RESET OVEN TO HIGH FIRE
OVEN TO HIGH FIRE
CAN BLOWER OFF
INK MIST BLOWER OFF
OVER VARNISH DRIVE OFF
INKER DRIVES OFF
MANDREL BRAKE DRIVE OFF
OVER VARNISH STATION PRESPIN FALUT
PRINT STATION PRESPIN FAULT
VARNISH UNIT BELT TENSION
OVER VARNISH DRIVE FAULT OR MOTOR OVER TEMP
INKER #8 DRIVE FAULT OR MOTOR OVER TEMP
INKER #7 DRIVE FAULT OR MOTOR OVER TEMP
INKER #6 DRIVE FAULT OR MOTOR OVER TEMP
INKER #5 DRIVE FAULT OR MOTOR OVER TEMP
INKER #4 DRIVE FAULT OR MOTOR OVER TEMP
INKER #3 DRIVE FAULT OR MOTOR OVER TEMP
INKER #2 DRIVE FAULT OR MOTOR OVER TEMP
INKER #1 DRIVE FAULT OR MOTOR OVER TEMP
MANDREL BRAKE DRIVE FAULT
OVEN DISCHARGE JAM
OVEN NOT READY
OBO TRANSFER CONVEYORS CAN TRANSFER SYSTEM FAULT
OBO TRANSFER CONVEYORS SYSTEM NOT HEALTHY
CAN INFEED LOW FAULT
GREASE PRESSURE FAULT
GREASE LEVEL LOW
PULSE LUBE FAULT
LUBE OVER TEMP
CAN ON MANDREL
INFEED TRACK JAM
VACUUM LOW
AIR PRESSURE LOW
TIMING SIGNAL FAILURE
NO MOTION FAULT
M4500 FAULT
STATIC LUBE FAULT
COOLING BLOWER FAULT FOR MAIN MOTOR
MOTOR OVERLOAD
MAIN DRIVE FAULT OR MOTOR OVER TEMP
JOG READY
LUBE PUMP OFF
RESET GUARD ALARM
OVEN E-STOP DEPRESSED OR SAFETY RELAY OPEN
MACHINE OR CONSOLE E-STOP DEPRESSED
PENDANT E-STOP DEPRESSED
FRONT GUARD #1 OPEN
FRONT GUARD #2 OPEN
REAR GUARD #1 OPEN
REAR GUARD #2 OPEN
REAR GUARD #3 OPEN
REAR GUARD #4 OPEN
REAR GUARD #5 OPEN
MANUAL BAR DOOR OPEN
MOTORS IN SAFE
CONTROL POWER IS OFF
SYSTEM FAULT UNDETERMINED MODE
PLEASE STANDBY
MESSAGE DISPLAY ERROR
Anna Marti
atasco
Explanation:
During normal running the bottles simply pass through the tables but in the event of a buildback situation the tables automatically begin to accumulate between 350 and 500 bottles each depending on container size and available space on site. If one packing lane is built back then the majority of the filler output is sent down the other lane and our tables begin to accumulate the balance
http://www.isomaconveyors.co.uk/Accumulation.html

en caso de un ocasional atasco

www.iaf.es/enciclopedia/ifamensa/tapona.htm
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2atasco
P Forgas
4funcion con atasco en linea posteriorGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atasco


Explanation:
During normal running the bottles simply pass through the tables but in the event of a buildback situation the tables automatically begin to accumulate between 350 and 500 bottles each depending on container size and available space on site. If one packing lane is built back then the majority of the filler output is sent down the other lane and our tables begin to accumulate the balance
http://www.isomaconveyors.co.uk/Accumulation.html

en caso de un ocasional atasco

www.iaf.es/enciclopedia/ifamensa/tapona.htm

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas
2 hrs

agree  Gilbert Ashley: atasco en linea posterior/siguiente
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funcion con atasco en linea posterior


Explanation:
.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228