KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

pARTICIPATE IN stem'S OF POWER PACKS, INJECTOR HEADS...

Spanish translation: Service technician evaluation meeting


16:05 Jan 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Oil and Gas - Cementing operations
English term or phrase: pARTICIPATE IN stem'S OF POWER PACKS, INJECTOR HEADS...
Oilwell cementing - Coiled tubing operations
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Spanish translation:Service technician evaluation meeting
Explanation:
Me parece que ya pensaba bien Robert. Se trata de una persona o empresa que participa en la evaluation de varios tipos de equipo, no?
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
Sigo sin entenderlo del todo, pero el cliente dispuso que se tradujera como mantenimiento preventivo.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Service technician evaluation meetingGilbert Ashley
4participa comoMagda Miño


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participa como


Explanation:
Nunca lo he visto como sigla.

¿Podría ser que acaso, se originan de... ? O sea, participa como fuentes de alimentación, etc.

En sí, la palabra 'stem' con el apóstrofe como aparece no hace sentido.

Saludos.

Magda Miño
United States
PRO pts in pair: 6

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Service technician evaluation meeting


Explanation:
Me parece que ya pensaba bien Robert. Se trata de una persona o empresa que participa en la evaluation de varios tipos de equipo, no?

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
Sigo sin entenderlo del todo, pero el cliente dispuso que se tradujera como mantenimiento preventivo.