KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Flatbed Charge Coupled Device (CCD)

Spanish translation: Escáner plano CCD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flatbed Charge Coupled Device (CCD)
Spanish translation:Escáner plano CCD
Entered by: vanesahg

19:32 Jan 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Flatbed Charge Coupled Device (CCD)
Specifications of a scanner device
vanesahg
Escáner plano CCD
Explanation:
Escáneres CCD ( charge-coupled device )

Escáner plano CCD. Para usuarios que esperan resultados inmediatos y de alta calidad. (Flatbed Charge Coupled Device )

Espero que te sirva,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-20 19:45:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

CCD (siglas que corresponden a \"Charge Coupled Device\" o Dispositivo de Carga Acoplada, DCA en castellano).
http://www.astrored.org/doc/articulo.php/francisco_violat/cc...

Aunque se conocen con las siglas en inglés CCD ;)
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Sí, acabo de confirmar tu respuesta en la página Web de Agfa. Gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dispositivo CCD plano
two2tango
4Escáner plano CCD
Ariadna Castillo González


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Escáner plano CCD


Explanation:
Escáneres CCD ( charge-coupled device )

Escáner plano CCD. Para usuarios que esperan resultados inmediatos y de alta calidad. (Flatbed Charge Coupled Device )

Espero que te sirva,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-20 19:45:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

CCD (siglas que corresponden a \"Charge Coupled Device\" o Dispositivo de Carga Acoplada, DCA en castellano).
http://www.astrored.org/doc/articulo.php/francisco_violat/cc...

Aunque se conocen con las siglas en inglés CCD ;)


    Reference: http://www.udec.cl/~pchacon/tareas/scanners/capitulo6.htm
    Reference: http://www.agfa.es/sistgraf/ediele_home.html
Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Sí, acabo de confirmar tu respuesta en la página Web de Agfa. Gracias por tu ayuda.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo CCD plano


Explanation:
Referencia:
www.globalprint.com/eng/local/spanish/press/agpreseles.htm

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502