KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

nailer

Spanish translation: clavadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nailer
Spanish translation:clavadora
Entered by: Pilar Campos

19:27 Jan 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: nailer
Se trata de una herramienta para clavar clavos, pero no encuentro la traducción exacta al español. Gracias.
Pilar Campos
Spain
clavadora
Explanation:
mira la referencia para ver si te sirve
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Gracias a todas, al ser el mismo término he seleccionado la primera. Mil gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Clavadora (máquina)
Elinor Thomas
4 +1clavadora
Hazel Whiteley
4engrapadora
Bernardo Ortiz
4clavadora
Eleonora Hantzsch


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clavadora


Explanation:
mira la referencia para ver si te sirve


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=nailer+clavadora
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Gracias a todas, al ser el mismo término he seleccionado la primera. Mil gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Sassone
4 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clavadora


Explanation:
REf. Simon & Schuster

Eleonora Hantzsch
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 165

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Clavadora (máquina)


Explanation:
Es la definición que da Jaime Aguirre.

Suerte! :-)


    Diccionario Jaime Aguirre
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engrapadora


Explanation:
de ganchos

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44