KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

buffered controllers

Spanish translation: controladores con memoria intermedia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buffered controllers
Spanish translation:controladores con memoria intermedia
Entered by: mónica alfonso

20:22 Jan 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Hardware and software
English term or phrase: buffered controllers
Direct access storage:
- Maximum rotational delay
- Data transfer rates
- Data integrity
- Performance gains/losses with intelligent/buffered controllers
clara casares
controladores con memoria intermedia
Explanation:
'buffer' significa memoria intermedia en Comp.
Selected response from:

Al Gallo
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1controladores con memoria intermedia
Al Gallo
4controladores con memoria provisionalAntonio Costa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controladores con memoria provisional


Explanation:
Suggestion. I'm not sure.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controladores con memoria intermedia


Explanation:
'buffer' significa memoria intermedia en Comp.

Al Gallo
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilbert Ashley
8 mins