KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

DISC PAD

Spanish translation: ALMOHADILLA DE PULIDO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DISC PAD
Spanish translation:ALMOHADILLA DE PULIDO

19:54 Jan 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: DISC PAD
PAINT FINISHING. CARS
Maria Roncero
Disco de pulido (o pulido con disco)
Explanation:
En la referencia queda claro lo que es. Una imagen vale más que mil palabras.
:-)
Selected response from:

Félix Saiz
Spain
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1almohadilla en forma de disco
Camara
5Disco de pulido (o pulido con disco)
Félix Saiz
4...almohadilla/escobilla circular...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Disco de pulido (o pulido con disco)


Explanation:
En la referencia queda claro lo que es. Una imagen vale más que mil palabras.
:-)


    Reference: http://images.google.com/images?q=%22disc+pad%22&hl=en&btnG=...
Félix Saiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
almohadilla en forma de disco


Explanation:
almohadilla en forma de disco

Saludos!

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...almohadilla/escobilla circular...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952