KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Telehandler

Spanish translation: manipulador telescópico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Telehandler
Spanish translation:manipulador telescópico
Entered by: P Forgas

20:18 Jan 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Telehandler
Use a Forklift or Telehandler
E. Rodriguez
Manipulador telescópico
Explanation:
Telehandler es la forma compacta de TELEscopic HANDLER, literalmente, manilupador telescópico.

Referencias:
www.procurotrator.com.br/cev/corretor/vendidos.asp
www.holts-online.com/es/news/20001024.html
www.waymaker.net/bitonline/2001/12/18/20011218BIT00260/1218...
www.agrostroj.cz/aprima.html
biz.yahoo.com/bw/011218/182031_1.html
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Manipulador telescópico
two2tango
4Manipuladora telescópica
urst


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Manipulador telescópico


Explanation:
Telehandler es la forma compacta de TELEscopic HANDLER, literalmente, manilupador telescópico.

Referencias:
www.procurotrator.com.br/cev/corretor/vendidos.asp
www.holts-online.com/es/news/20001024.html
www.waymaker.net/bitonline/2001/12/18/20011218BIT00260/1218...
www.agrostroj.cz/aprima.html
biz.yahoo.com/bw/011218/182031_1.html

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  urst: Vaya, no os he visto venir ;/
2 mins

agree  P Forgas
12 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manipuladora telescópica


Explanation:
Suena feo, pero así las llaman.
(Parece que telehandler también se usa)


    Reference: http://www.euro-motor.net
urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377