KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Speeding horseplay

Spanish translation: conducción temeraria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hoseplay speeding
Spanish translation:conducción temeraria

11:07 Jan 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Speeding horseplay
Speeding horseplay

(Note: there is no context, because it is a list of sentences)
E.Rodriguez
Conducción temeraria
Explanation:
Speeding: Conducir con exceso de velocidad
Horseplay: Payasada, idiotez

IMHO

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-28 20:05:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He podido encontrar un url interesantisimo sobre tu pregunta:
http://www.geocities.com/guitarest_99/bylaws.htm

Resulta que yo tenía algo de razón después de todo. Pura suerte!
Saludos
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
MUchas gracias colega por su amabilidad.
Saludos
E. Rodriguez
Madrid
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aceleración / desórdenes
Monica Colangelo
4Conducción temeraria
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conducción temeraria


Explanation:
Speeding: Conducir con exceso de velocidad
Horseplay: Payasada, idiotez

IMHO

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-28 20:05:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He podido encontrar un url interesantisimo sobre tu pregunta:
http://www.geocities.com/guitarest_99/bylaws.htm

Resulta que yo tenía algo de razón después de todo. Pura suerte!
Saludos

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
MUchas gracias colega por su amabilidad.
Saludos
E. Rodriguez
Madrid

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aceleración / desórdenes


Explanation:
Suponiendo que no se trate de una frase, sino de dos palabras separadas por coma, como figura en la pág. web propuesta por
Juan Pablo

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395